Better Gutenberg
Free, beautifully formatted public-domain ebooks

The Automobile Storage Battery

by Otto A. Witte

74 of 347 · Contents · Download EPUB

Tungar Rectifiers

(The following columns omitted from the table below: Catalog Numbers, Dimensions, Net Weight, and Shipping Weight.)

NameNo.
6V Bats
No.
12V Bats.
D.C.
Amps
D.C.
Volts
A.C.
Volts
Freq.
2 Amp. Tungar1 (2 amps.)1 (1 amps.)1-27.5-1511560
2 Amp. Tungar1 (2 amps.)1 (1 amps.)1-27.5-1511560
2 Amp. Tungar1 (2 amps.)1 (1 amps.)1-27.5-1511540-50
2 Amp. Tungar1 (2 amps.)1 (1 amps.)1-27.5-1511525-30
2 Amp. Tungar1 (2 amps.)1 (1 amps.)1-27.5-15115125-133
1 Battery Tungar1 (5 amps.)1 (3 amps.)1-57.5-1511560
2 Battery Tungar2 (6 amps.)1 (6 amps.)1-67.5-1511560
2 Battery Tungar2 (6 amps.)1 (6 amps.)1-67.5-1511540-50
2 Battery Tungar2 (6 amps.)1 (6 amps.)1-67.5-1511525-30
2 Battery Tungar2 (6 amps.)1 (6 amps.)1-67.5-15115125-130
4 Battery Tungar4 (5 amps.)2 (5 amps.)1-57.5-3011560
4 Battery Tungar4 (5 amps.)2 (5 amps.)1-57.5-3011540-50
4 Battery Tungar4 (5 amps.)2 (5 amps.)1-57.5-3011525-30
4 Battery Tungar4 (5 amps.)2 (5 amps.)1-57.5-30115125-133
4 Battery Tungar4 (5 amps.)2 (5 amps.)1-57.5-3023060
4 Battery Tungar4 (5 amps.)2 (5 amps.)1-57.5-3023040-50
10 Battery Tungar1051-67.5-7511560
10 Battery Tungar1051-67.5-7511540-50
10 Battery Tungar1051-67.5-7511525-30
10 Battery Tungar1051-67.5-75115125-133
10 Battery Tungar1051-67.5-7523060
10 Battery Tungar1051-67.5-7523040-50
20 Battery Tungar10 (12A.)
20 (6A.)
10 (6A.)1-127.5-7523060
20 Battery Tungar10 (12A.)
20 (6A.)
10 (6A.)1-127.5-7523040-50
20 Battery Tungar10 (12A.)
20 (6A.)
10 (6A.)1-127.5-7523025-30
Bulb (all
4 Amp. Tung.)
,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,
Bulb (all 10 and
12 Amp. Tung.)
,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,
Bulb (all 2
Amp. Tung.)
,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,
Bulb (all 1-2
Bat. Tung.)
,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,

← Back to The Automobile Storage Battery

Scroll to Top